Home    |      About Us     |      Weblink    
English French Korea Malaysia Vietnamese
Package Tours
Contact Us
  • Add: 9A Tong Duy Tan, District Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Vietnam
  • Tel: (84-4) 3935 1805 / 3935 1806
  • Fax: (84-4) 3935 1807
  • Hotline: (84) 936 498 198
  • Email: vietbambootravelvn@gmail.com
  • sales@vietbambootravel.com.vn
Useful Resources



Beach Travel
Gallery & Video
1- VISA ON ARRIVAL

Below is our Service fees and Stamping fees - which you will be required to pay directly at the airport. 
NORMAL PROCESSING: 2 - 3 working days
URGENT PROCESSING: 1 working days
Cost/person
(USD)
NORMAL PROCESSING
URGENT PROCESSING
STAMPING FEE
1 - 2 pax
 3 - 5 pax
6 - 9 pax
10 pax upward
Single entry
1 month
25
23
21
18
plus $5
US$25
3 months
30
25
22
20
plus $5
US$25
6 months
35
30
27
25
plus $5
US$100
Multiple entry 
1 month
25
23
21
18
plus $5
US$50
3 months
35
33
31
28
plus $5
US$50
6 months
40
36
33
30
plus $5
US$100
 
2- TOURIST & BUSINESS VISA APPROVAL SERVICE

Our Service fees below do not include the STAMPING FEE of about US$25-65/pp to be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate (the stamping fee vary from Embassy to Embassy). 
NORMAL PROCESSING: 2 -3 working days 
URGENT PROCESSING: 1 working days
Cost/person
(USD)
NORMAL PROCESSING
URGENT PROCESSING
1 - 2 pax
 3 - 5 pax
6 - 9 pax
10 pax upward
Single entry
1 month
20
18
17
15
plus 5
3 months
30
29
27
25
plus 5
6 months
35
34
32
30
plus 5
Multiple entry 
1 month
35
34
32
30
plus 5
3 months
40
39
37
35
plus 5
6 months
45
44
42
40
plus 5

VISA APPROVAL CODE OR VISA ON ARRIVAL THROUGH VIETBAMBOOTRAVEL.COM APPLICATION FORM
Click here to fill out our Visa Application form or click here
a- Requirement: to process a visa for you, we need the following information: 
1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport  
2. Date of birth
3. Nationality
4. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months) 
5. Date of Passport issuance
6. Date of Passport expiration
7. Proposed date of arrival
8. Flight Ref.
9. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or other
10. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
11. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
12. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate is located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)
b- How it works:
After receiving your information and payment (will be advised upon receipt of your information), we will process the visa immediately. You can expect the process to take 2 to 4 working days, and in urgent cases, only 1 to 2 working days.
Visa on Arrival: After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter as an attachment. Please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in, or 5.08 cm x 5.08 cm)
Approval Code Visa: After approval, we will fax or email you a copy of the Approval letter with code as an attachment. You will then have to proceed to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to obtain your visa.
APPLY FOR A VISA AT AN EMBASSY- REQUIREMENTS and PROCEDURE
Passport with a validity of at least 6 months.
Visa application form.
2 photos of passport regulation size (see above).
Visa fee: range of US$45 - 85 if application is sent directly to the Embassy or US$25-55 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on The Embassy and Type of visa required.
The visa application form may vary from Embassy to Embassy, so you need to take the form from the specific Embassy where you will obtain your visa. Submit this form filled with your original passport, 2 or 3 photos, accompanied by a approved at the Hanoi Immigration Office, this will then take only one day. The tourist visa is for a single entry only and a one-month stay, but it can be extended after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, official visas, business and other types of visas should be handled through the official agencies or government or business sponsor of the traveler. 
 
VIETNAM VISA REQUIREMENT, INFORMATION and SERVICE
Vietnam stops most tourist visas ahead of APEC
GENERAL INFORMATION
Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asean countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (2005). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam. 
We recommend that you obtain your entry visa by having a valid passport stamped prior to your departure by applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and/or Consulates worldwide. However, if your particular city does not have a Vietnamese embassy, and you wish to avoid procedural delays (anywhere from 4 to 10 days) which sometimes happen with visa approvals at embassies outside Vietnam, VietnamStay.Com can make this requirement a fairly easy exercise. We provide a form below, which you may copy and paste into a word document, fill out and return to us with the required information by fax or email. We will then arrange to obtain the visa approval code service for you. You will subsequently still need to get the official Vietnamese stamp of approval on your passport at any of our Embassies. Following such an approval, we will send you notification (by fax or email) and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate. You will need to take that approval with your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport, which is done on the same day. You are now ready to go Vietnam!  
In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.
What is a 'Visa on Arrival ?': this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.
How to get a Visa on Arrival: this is where service at VietnamStay.Com shines over other travel services. We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an “Approval Letter” for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.
VIETNAM TRAVEL VISA - OUR SERVICE
Contact to us: sales@vietbambootravel.com.vn
Travel to VietNam with VietBamboo

 
 
Thehung_apt |  Bái Đính Tràng An |  Timnhieu | 

Hanoi Travel, Tour organizers, Halong cruise, Perfume pagoda, hanoi hotel, sapa trekking

Travel to VietNam, Valentine, Hanoi City, Halong Bay, Hue, HoiAn, Dalat, Saigon, Cho noi, CanTho, Laos, Campodia, China, Thailand, Vietnam, Asia

vietbamboo travel company

Hanoi Travel, Tour organizers, Halong cruise, Perfume pagoda, hanoi hotel, sapa trekking

Hanoi Travel, Tour organizers, Halong cruise, Perfume pagoda, hanoi hotel, sapa trekking
Hanoi Travel, Tour organizers, Halong cruise, Perfume pagoda, hanoi hotel, sapa trekking
VietBamboo Travel - Travel to VietNam
Papaya Cruise - Fully enjoy the deluxe

Page Rank